Phone : 201-488-3232

The EZS Tx/Rx HD-SDI Over Fiber Cable offers a simplified extension solution, transmitting multi-rate signals including SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI at resolutions up to 1080p over a 1-channel fiber cable assembly.

PureLink’s EZS features built-in electrical-to-optical conversion technology which extends the transmission distance without the need for additional components and repeaters. The compact balun simplifies installation even further and requires no adjustments, making setup quick and painless.

Applications

  • Broadcast
  • Digital Video Records (DVR)
  • Surveillance / CCTV cameras
  • Digital video displays
Key Features
    • Fully integrated passive optical assembly
    • Extends up to 600 meters
    • Supports multi-rate 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals
    • Video Pathological Test Code compliant
    • ST connector for optical in/out
Hardware
Cabling Multi-mode, 50/125 m OM3
Input Signal Type(s) ST Fiber connector
Output Signal Type(s) 3G-SDI SMPTE 424M/292M/259M [BNC]
Performance
Supported Distance up to 600 m. (1,968 ft.)
Supported Resolutions up to 1080p
Power Supply DC 5V type or DC 12V & AC 24V type
Operating Temperature -20˚ ~ 70˚C
Storage Temperature -30˚ ~ 80˚C
Relative Humidity 0 ~ 90% non-condensing
MTBF 50,000 hours
Rack Mounting Option Standard 19 inch rack-mountable design
Enclosure
Rack Mounting Option Standard 19 inch rack-mountable design
Warranty
Warranty Limited Warranty (3-Years)
1.0 01-31-2019 Download 549 KB